Foundation Leadership

Board of Directors

  • Michael Allen, 1st district appointee
  • Wendy Barels
  • Laurie Bentson Kauth, secretary
  • Tyler Duncan
  • Andrew Firestone
  • Tom Garcia
  • Lori Kari
  • Karen Kerns, chair
  • Graham Lyons
  • Angel Martinez
  • Michael Mendoza
  • Carola Nicholson, vice chair
  • Chris Parker
  • Nicki Parr, treasurer
  • Marianne Partridge
  • Tobe Plough, past chair
  • Ben Scott
  • George Short, past president
  • Derek Shue
  • Patti Stathis
  • Scott Brittingham, Director Emeritus

Honorary Board

  • Jeff Bridges
  • Jackson Browne
  • David Crosby
  • Christopher Cross
  • Jack Johnson
  • Kenny Loggins
  • Jim Messina
  • Michael McDonald
  • Alan Parsons
  • Katy Perry
  • Bonnie Raitt
  • Joseph Fidler Walsh

Audit Committee

  • Richard Kelty
  • Ben Scott
  • Patti Stathis
  • Robert Szerwo

Facility Committee

  • Joe Campanelli
  • Yvonne Chin
  • Gerald Comati
  • Valerie Froscher
  • Lori Kari
  • Richard Kelty
  • Michael Mendoza
  • Chris Parker
  • Carrie Poytress
  • Derek Shue
  • Gregg Wilson

Finance Committee

  • Tyler Duncan
  • Angel Martinez
  • Carola Nicholson
  • Nicki Parr
  • Tobe Plough
  • Patti Stathis

Investment Committee

  • Paul Kuhn
  • Dawn Mitcham
  • Carola Nicholson
  • Tobe Plough

Nominating & Governance Committee

  • Michael Allen
  • Brett Burkey
  • Graham Lyons
  • Michael Mendoza
  • Marianne Partridge
  • George Short

Outreach Committee

  • Wendy Barels
  • Laurie Bentson Kauth
  • Tyler Duncan
  • Graham Farrar
  • Andrew Firestone
  • Jaimie Jenks
  • Karen Kerns
  • Steven Keithley
  • Carola Nicholson
  • Marianne Partridge
  • Ben Scott
  • Sandy Stahl
  • Jeff Theimer
  • Tracy Trotter

Staff

  • Rick Boller, executive director
  • Macy Broesamle, FnB lead supervisor
  • Lyndsay Cooke, outreach program manager
  • Allison Fitton, box office manager
  • Mario Garcia, facilities maintenance
  • Andrew Gardner, business manager
  • Jacob Grayston, box office assistant
  • Greg Kirchmaier, development manager
  • Sean Nolan, facilities maintenance
  • Ashly Othic, content lead supervisor
  • Erika Papac, box office assistant
  • Tucker Papac, operations manager
  • Eric Shiflett, program director
  • Kori Soltz, FnB manager
  • Brian Yearke, facilities maintenance

Past  Directors

  • Joseph Abkin
  • Roger Aceves
  • Magda Arroyo, 1ST district appointee
  • Erik Axelson, ex-officio
  • Jeff Belton
  • Barrie Bergman
  • Jennifer Briggs, ex-officio
  • Monte Brown
  • Brett Burkey
  • Randy Campbell
  • Paul Capritto
  • Stephen Cloud
  • Paul Colombo
  • Curt Cruthrids
  • Patrick Davis, past president
  • Paul Doré, past president
  • Ginni Dreier
  • Georgia Spaulding Eduards
  • Suzanne Elledge
  • Graham Farrar
  • Greg Faulkner, past president
  • Roderick C. Hare
  • Eduardo Hernandez
  • Philip Ingram
  • Jeff Jacobs
  • Julie Kellner
  • Richard Kelty
  • Carol Kenyon
  • Marie Koutoulas
  • Eric Lassen
  • Gary Lauer
  • Nancy Lynn
  • Terri Maus-Nisich, ex-officio
  • James McGehee
  • Anne Milgrim
  • Hale Milgrim
  • Hughes Morton
  • Armando Nieto
  • Bob Nisbet, ex-officio
  • Mike Pahos
  • Jim Pisani
  • Rob Raede
  • Tom Rogers
  • Sue Romaine
  • Bobbie Rosenblatt
  • Sam Scranton
  • Ted Simmons, Past President
  • Tad Smyth
  • Eric Sonquist
  • Sandy Stahl
  • Peter Stalker
  • Julio Veyna